Task Four (Sports) Thu 31-Aug-17
Order | Check | Radius | SS/ES | Distance | Name | Description |
TO | | | | 0.0 km | D01 | D01 LIJAK |
1 | Entry | 5.000 km | SS | 2.2 km | L24 | L24 VOGRSKO |
2 | Entry | 4.000 km | | 4.0 km | L24 | L24 VOGRSKO |
3 | Entry | 8.000 km | | 6.8 km | L48 | L48 VIPAVSKI |
4 | Entry | 4.000 km | | 14.4 km | L09 | L09 SOLKAN |
5 | Entry | 6.000 km | | 22.0 km | L50 | L50 BRJE |
6 | Entry | 2.000 km | | 30.1 km | L06 | L06 SKABRIEL |
7 | Entry | 0.400 km | | 52.6 km | L63 | L63 SLAP |
8 | Entry | 1.000 km | ES | 54.4 km | A56 | A56 LOGANJA |
GOAL | Entry | 0.400 km | | 55.0 km | A56 | A56 LOGANJA |
| |
|
Rank | ID | Name | Nation | Glider | Sponsor | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Spd P | LO P | Dst P | Score |
1 | 0546 | Magnus Eriksson | SWE | UP Trango xc3 | Skysport.se | 14:00:00 | 16:30:35 | 02:30:35 | 19.84 | 54.98 | 87.2 | 11.3 | 641.4 | 740 |
2 | 0593 | Dan BørgeR.Lakså | NOR | Skywalk Cayenne 5 | | 14:00:00 | 16:31:03 | 02:31:03 | 19.78 | 54.98 | 85.6 | 6.5 | 641.4 | 734 |
3 | 0542 | Mads Crandal | DNK | UP Trango X-Race | UP Paragliders | 14:00:00 | 16:33:24 | 02:33:24 | 19.48 | 54.98 | 77.6 | 3.3 | 641.4 | 722 |
4 | 0555 | Jukka Pulkkinen | FIN | Skywalk Cayenne 5 | | 14:00:00 | 16:34:06 | 02:34:06 | 19.39 | 54.98 | 75.3 | 3.1 | 641.4 | 720 |
5 | 0567 | Jere Malinen | FIN | Gin Carrera+ | Oulun Icaros Team ry | 14:00:00 | 16:50:52 | 02:50:52 | 17.48 | 54.98 | 19.9 | 0.0 | 641.4 | 661 |
6 | 0523 | Ulf Carling | SWE | Nivuk Artik 4 | Niviuk XCteam Sweden | 14:00:00 | 16:57:17 | 02:57:17 | 16.85 | 54.98 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 641.4 | 645 |
7 | 0642 | Frank Meyler | DNK | UP Trango X-Race | | 14:00:00 | | 54.33 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 633.8 | 641 |
7 | 0549 | Martin Krogager | DNK | UP Trango X-Race | | 14:00:00 | 17:13:26 | 03:13:26 | 15.45 | 54.98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 641.4 | 641 |
7 | 0591 | Aleksander Lode | NOR | Skywalk Cayenne 5 | | 14:00:00 | 16:57:21 | 02:57:21 | 16.85 | 54.98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 641.4 | 641 |
10 | 0599 | Antti Tuutti | FIN | Skywalk Cayenne 5 | | 14:00:00 | 16:27:04 | 02:27:04 | 20.31 | 54.55 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 636.4 | 640 |
11 | 0515 | Ágústa ÝrSveinsdóttir | ISL | Ozone Delta 3 | XC Iceland | 14:00:00 | | 53.75 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 627.0 | 638 |
11 | 0513 | Gunnar Sæbu | NOR | Nova TRITON 2 light | Nova | 14:00:00 | | 53.84 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 628.0 | 638 |
13 | 0556 | Sigmund Aamodt | NOR | BGD Cure | High Adventure | 14:00:00 | | 53.06 | 0.0 | 13.4 | 619.0 | 632 |
13 | 0602 | Terje Kristoffersen | NOR | Ozone Delta 3 | | 14:00:00 | | 54.14 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 631.6 | 632 |
15 | 0521 | Mika Pousi | FIN | Skywalk Cayenne 5 | | 14:00:00 | | 53.77 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 627.2 | 631 |
16 | 0526 | Thorri Gestsson | ISL | Ozone Delta 3 | | 14:00:00 | | 53.15 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 620.0 | 630 |
16 | 0612 | Kim Tamio | FIN | Gradient Aspen 6 | opintolaina | 14:00:00 | | 53.20 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 620.6 | 630 |
18 | 0582 | Anna Hadders | SWE | Ozone Alpina 2 | | 14:00:00 | | 53.70 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 626.4 | 627 |
18 | 0543 | Klaus Pedersen | DNK | Dudek Colt2 | Dudek | 14:00:00 | | 53.70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 626.5 | 627 |
20 | 0301 | Tomasz Chrapek | ISL | Nova Mentor 4 | | 14:00:00 | | 53.04 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 618.7 | 624 |
20 | 0625 | Anna-reeta Eksymä | FIN | Nova Mentor 5 Light | | 14:00:00 | | 53.45 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 623.5 | 624 |
22 | 0522 | Sebastian Persson | SWE | Gin Carrera | | 14:00:00 | | 52.12 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 607.9 | 614 |
23 | 0586 | Erik Johansen | DNK | UP Trango X Race | | 14:00:00 | | 51.26 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 598.0 | 603 |
24 | 0528 | Juri Paavilainen | FIN | Ozone Rush 4 | | 14:00:00 | | 51.49 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 600.6 | 601 |
25 | 0634 | Damian Presser | DNK | UP Trango X-Race | | 14:00:00 | | 50.58 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 590.0 | 596 |
26 | 0613 | Arild Arnesen | NOR | BGD Cure | GravityPlay | 14:00:00 | | 50.42 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 588.2 | 593 |
27 | 0532 | Anna Rydh | SWE | Ozone Alpina2 | no | 14:00:00 | | 49.22 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 574.1 | 577 |
28 | 0564 | Dmitri Fedorov | DNK | Gin Bolero 6 | | 14:00:00 | | 48.77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 568.9 | 569 |
29 | 0589 | Väinö Weckström | FIN | Ozone Rush4 | FlyMigu | 14:00:00 | | 46.88 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 546.8 | 547 |
30 | 0608 | Lill-Elisabeth Jensen | NOR | Ozone Alpina 2 | | 14:00:00 | | 42.68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 497.8 | 498 |
31 | 0524 | Lars PeterFunder | DNK | UP Trango xc3 | DEKO-SIGN DK | 14:00:00 | | 42.44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 495.1 | 495 |
32 | 0584 | Børge Henden | NOR | Niviuk Artik 3 | | 14:00:00 | | 33.52 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 391.1 | 391 |
33 | 0562 | Ari Moilanen | FIN | Niviuk Artik 3 | | 14:00:00 | | 24.13 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 281.5 | 282 |
34 | 0624 | Anssi Huhtala | FIN | Nova Mentor 5 | | 14:00:00 | | 24.01 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 280.1 | 280 |
35 | 0307 | Esa Alaraudanjoki | FIN | Ozone Delta 2 | flyeza | 14:00:00 | | 23.63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 275.6 | 276 |
36 | 0550 | Christian Gydesen | DNK | UP Trango xc3 | | 14:00:00 | | 23.52 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 274.3 | 274 |
37 | 0600 | Mads JørgenAune | NOR | Gin Carrera | | 14:00:00 | | 23.41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 273.1 | 273 |
38 | 0620 | Hans PeterMululu | DNK | Nova Mentor 5 | | 14:00:00 | | 22.44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 261.8 | 262 |
39 | 0525 | Sirissa Karjalahti-föhr | FIN | Gin Carrera+ | | 14:00:00 | | 21.22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 247.5 | 248 |
40 | 0530 | Guðbjartur Rúnarsson | ISL | Advance Sigma 9 | Sara | 14:00:00 | | 16.47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 192.1 | 192 |
41 | 0565 | Odinn Arnason | ISL | Nova Ion 4 | | 14:00:00 | | 8.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 99.2 | 99 |
42 | 0607 | Markus Saarela | FIN | UP Summit XC4 | Parafellows | 14:00:00 | | 7.97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 93.0 | 93 |
43 | 0554 | Ville Kauppinen | FIN | Triple Seven Queen | www.karmaflights.org | 14:00:00 | | 7.62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 88.8 | 89 |
44 | 0618 | Lars Ericsson | SWE | Triple Seven Queen | | 14:00:00 | | 7.49 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 87.4 | 87 |
45 | 0585 | David Worthington | DNK | UP Trango xc3 | None | 14:00:00 | | 7.38 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 86.1 | 86 |
45 | 0621 | Åke Kindblad | SWE | Triple Seven Queen | | 14:00:00 | | 7.39 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 86.3 | 86 |
47 | 0569 | Tero Tikkanen | FIN | Gin Carrera | | 14:00:00 | | 6.72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 78.4 | 78 |
48 | 0583 | Juha Korhonen | FIN | Advance Iota | | 14:00:00 | | 6.57 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.6 | 77 |
49 | 0302 | Lars Agnas | SWE | Gin Carrera | Sky Adventures | 14:00:00 | | 6.37 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 74.3 | 74 |
49 | 0623 | Olle Gustafsson | SWE | UP Summit XC3 | | 14:00:00 | | 6.34 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 74.0 | 74 |
51 | 0632 | Bjartmar Sveinbjornsson | ISL | Triple Seven Rook 2 | | 14:00:00 | | 5.79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 68 |
52 | 0616 | Petter Lalic | NOR | Ozone Rush4 | Aker Brygge | 14:00:00 | | 5.40 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 63 |
53 | 0601 | Gustav Malmborg | SWE | Ozone Rush 3 | | 14:00:00 | | 5.20 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.6 | 61 |
54 | 0517 | Tommi Penttilä | FIN | Ozone Delta 2 | Helsingin Varjoliitoseura | | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 58 |
54 | 0518 | Leevi Peltola | FIN | Gin Sprint Evo | | | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 58 |
54 | 0539 | Andy Smart | GBR | Gin Carerra | Rptgass.no | | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 58 |
54 | 0574 | Jarkko Jämsä | FIN | Gradient Aspen 4 | | | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 58 |
54 | 0595 | Helina Nieminen | FIN | Nova Mentor3 | Flymigu,Sky Engine,Flymecc | | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 58 |
54 | 0603 | Herman Grönqvist | SWE | Advance Epsilon | | | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 58 |
54 | 0627 | Jonas Ostwald | SWE | Ozone Delta | | | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 58 |
DNF | 0558 | Björn Björsell | SWE | UP Trango X-Race | | |
DNF | 0630 | Robin Larsen | NOR | Advance OXA 2 | | |